30
APR
2013

GCU 20th Commencement Ceremony 제 20회 학위수여식 공고

GCU’s 20th Commencement Ceremony will be held at GCU Auditorium on May 11th, 2013 (Sat.) at 6:00 pm. Total fifty eight degrees will be conferred. The main speaker is Dr. Sung Mo Moon, the President of Seoul Jangshin University. Graduation banquet will be followed right after the Ceremony, and all the graduates and their families and friends are invited.

제 20회 학위수여식이 2013년 5월 11일 (토) 본교 대강당 (채풀)에서 거행될 예정이다. 총 58명의 학생들이 10개 분야의 학위를 받으며 졸업하게 된다. 이 날 예배의 설교는 서울 장신대학교 문성모 총장님이 하신다. 졸업에 관한 일정은 다음과 같다:

예행연습: 5월 10일 (금) 저녁 7시 (예행연습 후 졸업 가운, 후드, 모자 픽업)

사은회: 5월 10일 (금) 저녁 8시

졸업식: 5월 11일 (토) 저녁 6시 (졸업자들과 교수들은 5시까지 Room #211 에 도착)

총동문회 주관 졸업축하만찬: 5월 11일 (토) 저녁 졸업식 후 (졸업생 및 가족들과 친지들 초청)

졸업자 명단은 다음과 같다:

Bachelor of Arts in Business Management: 10

  1. Woo Jun Cho,   
  2. Jeong Ho Jo,   
  3. Byung Mo Jun,   
  4.  Su Lin Kang,
  5. Hyo Soon Kim,   
  6. Hyun Jung Kim
  7. Jin Bae Kim
  8. Il Won Lee, 
  9. Sang Don Min,   
  10. Joo Yen Shin

 

Bachelor of Arts in Christian Education: 17

  1. Me Ran Baik
  2. Ji Min Chang, 
  3. Eun Kyung Im    
  4. Chai Gon Jeong,
  5. Soo Jin Jeong
  6. Ok Sun Jin,
  7.  Jung Yeo Kang
  8. Dong Kyu Kim   
  9. Hyang Jwa Kim,
  10. Jeng Hyun Kim
  11. Mi Ja Kim,     
  12. Sun Hee Kim
  13. Sung Do Kim
  14. Yoon Sun Lee,      
  15. Haryoung Sim
  16. Yun Tian,
  17. Eun Young Yoon

 

Bachelor of Arts in Music: 1

  1. Chae Wook Bae (Concentration: Organ)

 

Bachelor of Arts in Theological Studies: 11

  1. Choon Geum Jeon,
  2. Ho Yun Kim,    
  3. Hyunmi Kim,
  4. Yeon Hee Kim,
  5. Dae Hee Lee
  6. Gwkang Min Lee,        
  7. Ju Hyun Lee,    
  8. Kyung Ok Oh,  
  9. Jung Gil Park,
  10. Mi Sook Park
  11. Hyun Yoo

 

Master of Arts in Christian Education: 4

  1. Dong Il Kim,     
  2. Min Hee Kim,     
  3. Kyung Hwa Lee
  4. Sook Kyoung Lee

 

Master of Arts in Music: 4

  1. Wook Young Jung (Concentration: Organ)
  2. Su A Kang (Concentration: Choral Conducting)
  3. Gye Ryang Kim (Concentration: Organ)
  4. Mi Sook Lee (Concentration: Organ)

 Master of Arts in Theological Studies: 3

  1. Soo Kyung Kim
  2. So Young Lee
  3. Eun Kyung Shin

 

Master of Divinity: 6

  1. You Shin Chang
  2. Hyang Yi Jeon
  3. Eui Seon Lee
  4. Hanna Park
  5. Soo Yeol Park
  6. Si Chun Ryu

 

Doctor of Ministry: 1

  1. Wan Suk Jang

 

Honorary Degree: 1

     1. Eun Soon Chung (BACE)                                                                      Total 58 Graduates